FIELD AND SPACE ROBOTICS LABORATORY

DEPARTMENT OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

MASSACHUSETTS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY

HOME

FACILITIES

PEOPLE

  • Alumni

PROJECTS

SPONSORS

PUBLICATIONS

RESEARCH OPPORTUNITIES

 

Alumni of the Field and Space Robotics Laboratory

Zvi Shiller

Graduate 1987

Z. Vafa

Graduate 1987

Dr. Takao Kakizaki

Visiting Engineer 1987-88

E. Papadopoulos

Graduate 1990

C. Oppenheimer

Graduate 1992

K. Holly

Graduate 1992

N. Hootsmans

Graduate 1992

J. Deck

Graduate 1992

M. Torres

Graduate 1993

Guangjun Liu

Graduate 1994

C. Sunada

Graduate 1994

Nathan Rutman

Graduate 1995

Kazuya Yoshida

Visiting Engineer

1994-1995

Constantinos Mavroidis

Research Scientist

Guillaume Morel

Visiting Engineer

Jason Hintersteiner

Graduate 1995

Dalila Wendlandt

Graduate

Vinay Raju

Graduate 1996

Socrates Gomez

Visitor 1997

 

David Bevly

Graduate 1997

 

Philippe Drouet

Graduate 1998

 

Joseph Calzaretta

Graduate 1998

Long Sheng Yu

Visiting Scientist 1998

Byung-Hak Cho

Visiting Engineer 1997-1998

Hervé Hacot

Graduate 1998

 

Shane Farritor

Graduate 1998

Anthony Leier

Graduate 1998

Alex Sprunt

Undergraduate 1998

Peter Jaffe

Graduate 1999

 

Robert Burn

Graduate 1998

Frank Genot

Visiting Engineer 1998-1999

Eric Wilhelm

Undergraduate, Graduate 1999

Sara Godding

Undergraduate 1999

 

Guglielmo Scriffignano

Visiting Scholar 1999

Roman Luz

Undergraduate 2000

Kristie Yu

Graduate 2000

Shane MacNamara

Visiting Scholar 1999-2000

Daniel Santos

Undergraduate 2000

Dr. Hassan A. Shibly

Visiting Scholar 2000

Hisamitsu Kozono

Visiting Engineer 1997-2000

Marco Meggiolaro

Graduate 2000

Adam Skwersky

Graduate 2000

Olivier Chocron

Postdoctoral Associate 2000

Katherine Andrews

Graduate 2000

Xiaowen (Sharon) Lin

Visiting Engineer 1998-2000

 

Lani Rapp

Undergraduate 2001

Christina D'Arrigo

Graduate 2001

Peter Weiss

Visiting Scholar 2001

Adam Rzepniewski

Graduate 2001

 

Moustapha Hafez

Postdoctoral Associate 2001

Hiroshi Ueno

Visiting Engineer 2001, 2004

Chi Zhu

Postdoctoral Associate 2001-2002

Grant Kristofek

Undergraduate 2001-2002

 

Ebraheem Fontaine

Undergraduate 2001-2002

Chris Lee

Postdoctoral Associate 2000-2002

Haoyong Yu

Graduate 2002

Prof. Gloria Wiens

Visiting Professor 2001-2002

Yunfeng (Jennifer) Wang

Postdoctoral Associate 2001-2002

Andreas Wingert

Graduate 2002

Chris Tidy

Visiting Scholar 2002

Shuichi Matsumoto

Visiting Engineer 2002

 

Dariusz Golda

Graduate 2003

Stephen Jacobsen

Graduate 2003

Shinwoo Kang

Graduate 2003

Vivek Sujan

Graduate 2002
Postdoctoral Associate 2003

Takeshi Sekiguchi

Visiting Engineer 2003

Dr. Noam Brook

Visiting Scholar 2002-2003

 

Vickram Mangalgiri

Graduate 2004

 

Mikael Fridenfalk

Postdoctoral Associate 2003-2004

Shingo Shimoda

Visiting Scholar
2003-2004

David Lambeth

Student 2004

John Vogan

Graduate 2004

Matthew DiCicco

Graduate 2005

Justin Garretson

Graduate 2005

Yoshiyuki Ishijima

Visiting Engineer 2004-2005

Matthew Spenko

Graduate 2005

Dr. Yoshiaki Ohkami

Visiting Professor, Keio University 2005

Marcos Berrios

Undergraduate 2005

Dimitrios Tzeranis

Graduate 2005

Sauro Liberatore

Postdoctoral Associate 2004-2005

Dr. Yoji Kuroda

Visiting Professor, Meiji University 2004-2006

Jamie Nichol

Postdoctoral Associate 2005-2006

William Becker

Graduate 2006

Takeshi Takaura

Visiting Engineer 2005-2006

Cristina Paul

Visiting Scholar 2005-2006

Ian MacKenzie

Student 2006

 

Matt Lichter

Graduate 2004
Postdoctoral Associate 2004-2006

Amy Bilton

Graduate 2006

Dr. Jim Bobrow

Visiting Professor, UC Irvine 2005-2006

Nicole Hanafin

Administrative Assistant

2004-2006

Ibrahim Halatci

Graduate 2006

 

 Jean-Sebastien Plante

Graduate 2006 Postdoctoral Associate 2006-2007

 

Chris Ward

Graduate 2007

 

Andrew Harlan

Undergraduate 2007

 

Samuel Kesner

Graduate 2007

 

Lauren DeVita

Graduate 2007

Ta Kim

Visiting Undergraduate 2007

 

Dr. Karl Iagnemma

Principal Research Scientist and Lecturer

2007

Martin Udengaard

Graduate 2007

Masahiro Ono

Graduate 2007

 

Steve Peters

Graduate

2007

 

Tatsuro Nohara

Visiting Engineer Komatsu

 

Dr. Yan Shaoze

Visiting Scholar Tsinghua University

 

 

Kenjiro Tadakuma

Postdoctoral Associate

 

Patrick Barragan

Undergraduate Student

2005-2008

Dan Lopuch

Undergraduate Student

2008

Chiara Toglia

Visiting Student

2007-2008

Peggy Boning

Graduate

2008

 

Eric Gilbertson

Student

2009

 

 

Chris Brooks

Graduate

2009

Dan Kettler

Graduate

2009

 

Kavya Manyapu

Graduate

2010

 

 

Daniele Gallardo

Visiting Student

2009-2010

 

Marco Pasetti

Visiting Student

 



Carolina Garcia Rizo

Postdoctoral Associate


Lifang Li

Visiting Student

2009-2011


Evelyn Vance

Graduate Student

1988


Francesco Mazzini
 
Graduate

2007 -2011


Tuyet-Mai Ha Hoang

Administrative Assistant

2009-2011



Huichao Deng

Visiting Student

2010-2011


Li Meng

Visiting Student

2011-2012


Dan Strawser

Graduate

2012


Elizabeth Reed

Graduate

2012
 

 

Copyright 1995-2012 by MIT.

All rights reserved.